My List

29th Raindance Film Festival Shorts Programmes

Animation Programme 1
  • Animation
  • 10 Episodes
Animation Programme 2
  • Animation
  • 13 Episodes
Burning Passions
  • Short
  • 7 Episodes
Forgotten Landscapes
  • short
  • 5 Episodes
Gone Astray
  • Short
  • 8 Episodes
Guardian Picks
  • short
  • 4 Episodes
Guest Country - Cyprus Shorts
  • shorts
  • 8 Episodes
Intimate Agendas
  • Short
  • 7 Episodes
Maverick Senses
  • short
  • 7 Episodes
Music Videos
  • 17 Episodes
Mysterious Worlds
  • Short
  • 6 Episodes
New Departures
  • Short
  • 4 Episodes
Nova Express
  • Short
  • 7 Episodes
Off Competition (International)
  • 16 Episodes
Off Competition (UK)
  • shorts
  • 20 Episodes
Original Pursuits
  • Shorts
  • 9 Episodes
Queer
  • Short
  • 11 Episodes
Reckless Sensations
  • Short
  • 4 Episodes
Relative States
  • Short
  • 6 Episodes
Remarkable Encounters
  • Short
  • 4 Episodes
Resonant Chronicles
  • short
  • 6 Episodes
Student Showcase
  • 26 Episodes
Transient Ventures
  • Short
  • 4 Episodes

Absurdities

Tzarevna Scaling (Doch rybaka) (2021)
  • Narrative Feature
  • 1h 9m
The Noise of Engines (Le bruit des moteurs) (2021)
  • Narrative Feature
  • 1h 19m
The Day I Found a Girl in the Trash (Dzień, w którym znalazłem w śmieciach dziewczynę) (2021)
  • Narrative Feature
  • 1h 35m
King Car (Carro Rei) (2021)
  • Narrative Feature
  • 1h 39m
In The Mirror (Spoguli) (2021)
  • Narrative Feature
  • 1h 24m

Boomerang

Zip It (2021)
  • 58min
Sweet Disaster (2021)
  • 1h 30m
My Heart Goes Boom! (Explota, Explota) (2020)
  • 1h 55m
All Sorts (2021)
  • 1h 33m

Discovery

The Hill Where Lionesses Roar (2021)
  • 1h 23m
Shapeless (2019)
  • 1h 27m
Ascension (2021)
  • 1h 36m
As Far As I Know (Legjobb tudomásom szerint) (2020)
  • 2h 3m

Female Gaze

Subjects of Desire (2021)
  • 1h 43m
Shadow (Sombra) (2020)
  • 1h 55m
Porcelain (Porselein) (2019)
  • 1h 36m
My Sunny Maad (Moje Slunce Maad) (2021)
  • 1h 21m

Generation

Youth v Gov (2020)
  • 1h 50m
Viral (2020)
  • 1h 26m
The Revolution Generation (2021)
  • 1h 20m
Sami, Joe and I (Sami, Joe und Ich) (2020)
  • 1h 34m
Beans (2020)
  • 1h 32m

Guest Country: Cyprus

The Man With The Answers (O Anthropos Me Tis Apan - Tiseis) (2021)
  • 1h 20m
Smuggling Hendrix (Φυγαδεύοντας τον Χέντριξ) (2019)
  • 1h 33m
Patchwork (2021)
  • 1h 28m

Homegrown

The Drowning of Arthur Braxton (2021)
  • 1h 42m
Listen (2020)
  • 1h 17m
I Am Gen Z (2021)
  • 1h 40m
Hostile (2021)
  • 1h 34m
A Bird Flew In (2021)
  • 1h 35m

Icons

The Rossellinis (2020)
  • 1h 30m
Oscar Micheaux - The Superhero of Black Filmmaking (2021)
  • 1h 20m
Jean Seberg: Actress Activist Icon (2021)
  • 1h 26m

Politico

White Noise (2020)
  • 1h 34m
The Caviar Connection (2021)
  • 1h 40m
Soros (2020)
  • 1h 22m
Far Eastern Golgotha (Амурская Голгофа - Amursakaya Golgofa) (2021)
  • 1h 25m
Children of the Enemy (2021)
  • 1h 36m

Queer

The Pop Song (La cançó pop) (2020)
  • 1h 5m
Miguel's War (Aanaf Hob) (2021)
  • 2h 8m
Girl Like You (2021)
  • 1h 15m
Against The Current (Á móti straumnum) (2020)
  • 1h 27m

Screamdance

Where's Rose (2020)
  • 1h 23m
Vampir (2021)
  • 1h 30m
The Welder (2021)
  • 1h 30m
Father of Flies (2021)
  • 1h 18m

Sonica

Learning To Live Together: The Return of Mad Dogs & Englishmen (2021)
  • 1h 51m
Helmut Lachenmann - My Way (2020)
  • 1h 30m